Ben Allen takes out Dunsborough X-AdventurePhotos

Ben Allen takes out Dunsborough X-Adventure | Photos Back to back winner Ben Allen.
Nanjing Night Net

Jessica Reynolds was the overall female winner.

Second place Balinga Pasco, third place Brendon Dimmer and first place Ben Allen.

Third place winner Brendon Dimmer finished with a time of 2.30.42.30.

Second place Balinga Pasco finished with a time on 2.30.05.60.

More than 1000 competitors were in Dunsborough for the annual X-Adventure race.

Back to back winner Ben Allen.

Back to back winner Ben Allen.

More than 1000 competitors were in Dunsborough for the annual X-Adventure race.

Tom Chadbourne changing over to the bike. He finished the long course in 02.36.23.60.

More than 1000 competitors were in Dunsborough for the annual X-Adventure race.

More than 1000 competitors were in Dunsborough for the annual X-Adventure race.

More than 1000 competitors were in Dunsborough for the annual X-Adventure race.

Paul Gardner finished the long course in 2.52.38.40.

More than 1000 competitors were in Dunsborough for the annual X-Adventure race.

Matthew Haste finished the long course in 3.45.34.20.

Kristin Gadson finished the long course in 3.09.52.

Team Tomgirls finished the long course in 3.15.28.50.

John Thomson finished the long course in 3.39.46.30.

Lara Tadeusz-Smith finished the long course in 3.16.29.90.

Geoff Grose finished the long course in 4.08.33.50.

Second place Balinga Pasco finished with a time on 2.30.05.60.

Russell Kennedy finished the long course in 2.37.10.60.

TweetFacebookThis story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.

Comments are closed.